2014 Season Records: Varsity: 24-12 JV: 15-1 Freshmen: 22-10

2014

Date Time Opponent Location Result Score
03.15.14 12:00 PM Battle, Hickman, Ft. Zumwalt West (V) Hickman HS 0-0
03.21.14 5:00 PM Waynesville (V) Rock Bridge Field W 14-4
03.21.14 7:30 PM Waynesville (JV) Rock Bridge Field W 11-0
03.22.14 3:00 pm Sikeston (V) Notre Dame HS (Cape Girardeau) W 6-0
03.22.14 5:00 pm Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (V) Notre Dame HS (Cape Girardeau) L 0-5
03.25.14 TBD Bartlett (TN) (V) Bartlett HS (Bartlett, TN) L 3-8
03.25.14 TBD Bartlett (TN) (JV) Bartlett HS (Bartlett, TN) W 4-2
03.26.14 TBD Arlington (TN) (V) Arlington HS (Arlington, TN) L 7-13
03.26.14 TBD Arlington (TN) (JV) Arlington HS (Arlington, TN) W 8-6
03.31.14 5:00 PM Battle (V) Battle HS W 17-4
03.31.14 7:30 PM Battle (JV) Battle HS W 24-3
04.04.14 6:00 PM St. Dominic (V) Hickman Field W 2-0
04.05.14 10:00 AM Oak Park (Staley Tournament) (9/10) Staley HS W 6-1
04.05.14 11:00 am Liberty North (V) Rock Bridge Field L 4-13
04.05.14 12:00 PM Staley (Staley Tournament) (9/10) Staley HS L 1-5
04.05.14 2:00 PM Park Hill (Staley Tournament) (9/10) Staley HS W 8-1
04.05.14 5:00 PM Staley (V) Rock Bridge Field L 2-5
04.08.14 5:00 PM Blair Oaks (9/10) Rock Bridge Field W 7-1
04.08.14 7:30 PM Blair Oaks (9/10) Rock Bridge Field L 1-4
04.09.14 5:00 PM Helias Catholic (9/10) Rock Bridge Field W 7-0
04.09.14 7:30 PM Blue Springs South @ West-Central Missouri Basebal (V) Liberty Park (Sedalia) L 1-10
04.09.14 7:30 PM Helias Catholic (9/10) Rock Bridge Field L 0-2
04.10.14 5:00 PM Battle (F) Battle HS W 4-1
04.10.14 7:30 PM Marshall @ West-Central Missouri Baseball Classic (V) Liberty Park, Sedalia W 16-1
04.10.14 7:30 PM Battle (F) Battle HS W 8-1
04.11.14 5:00 PM Rockwood Summit @ West-Central Missouri Baseball C (V) Crane Stadium (Warrensburg) W 8-3
04.12.14 10:00 AM Staley (Black) (9/10) Rock Bridge Field W 4-3
04.12.14 12:30 PM Staley (Black) (9/10) Rock Bridge Field L 6-7
04.12.14 3:00 PM Ozark @ West-Central Missouri Baseb (V) Crane Stadium (Warrensburg) W 10-4
04.12.14 3:00 PM Staley (Green) (9/10) Rock Bridge Field L 2-17
04.17.14 5:00 pm Fatima (9/10) Fatima HS W 17-0
04.17.14 5:00 pm Warrenton (V) Rock Bridge Field W 6-0
04.17.14 7:30 PM Warrenton (JV) Rock Bridge Field W 10-0
04.17.14 7:30 PM Fatima (9/10) Fatima HS L 3-5
04.18.14 5:00 PM Southern Boone (Columbia Tournament) (V) Rock Bridge Field W 9-1
04.18.14 7:30 PM Moberly (Columbia Tournament) (V) Rock Bridge Field W 9-3
04.19.14 11:00 AM Southern Boone (F) Southern Boone HS W 9-2
04.19.14 1:00 PM Southern Boone (9/10) Southern Boone HS W 10-0
04.19.14 3:00 PM Southern Boone (9/10) Southern Boone HS W 2-0
04.19.14 5:30 pm Blair Oaks (Columbia Tournament) (V) Rock Bridge Field W 7-2
04.19.14 9:00 AM Southern Boone (F) Southern Boone HS L 1-2
04.21.14 5:00 PM Helias Catholic (V) Legion Field, Jefferson City W 12-2
04.21.14 7:30 PM Helias Catholic (JV) Legion Field, Jefferson City T 6-6
04.22.14 5:00 PM Smith-Cotton (V) Rock Bridge Field W 10-3
04.22.14 5:00 PM Hickman (9/10) Hickman HS W 4-3
04.22.14 7:30 PM Hickman (9/10) Hickman HS W 6-1
04.22.14 7:30 PM Smith-Cotton (JV) Rock Bridge Field W 7-2
04.23.14 5:00 PM Boonville (V) Boonville HS W 7-2
04.23.14 5:00 PM Boonville (JV) Boonville HS W 4-1
04.26.14 11:00 AM Eureka (V) Eureka HS L 4-6
04.26.14 1:30 PM Francis Howell (V) Eureka HS L 1-4
04.28.14 5:00 pm Boonville (9/10) Rock Bridge Field W 11-0
04.28.14 7:30 PM Boonville (9/10) Rock Bridge Field W 5-4
04.30.14 5:00 PM Jefferson City (9/10) Vivion Field, Jefferson City W 8-4
04.30.14 7:30 PM Jefferson City (9/10) Vivion Field, Jefferson City L 0-1
05.01.14 5:00 PM Holt (JV) Rock Bridge Field W 9-1
05.02.14 TBA Holt (Timberland Tournament) (F) Timberland HS W 14-3
05.03.14 TBA Ft. Zumwalt West (Timberland Tournament) (F) Timberland HS W 11-3
05.03.14 TBA Lebanon (Lebanon Tournament) (JV) Lebanon HS W 12-1
05.03.14 TBA Helias Catholic (Lebanon Tournament) (JV) Lebanon HS W 14-11
05.03.14 TBA Waynesville (Lebanon Tournament) (JV) Lebanon HS W 15-0
05.03.14 TBA Francis Howell (Timberland Tournament) (F) Timberland HS W 9-4
05.05.14 5:00 PM Kirksville (V) Kirksville HS L 2-8
05.05.14 5:00 PM Kirksville (JV) Kirksville HS W 6-0
05.06.14 5:00 PM Jefferson City (V) Rock Bridge Field L 7-10
05.06.14 5:00 PM Jefferson City (JV) Rock Bridge Field L 1-2
05.07.14 5:00 PM Hickman (V) Hickman HS W 7-4
05.07.14 7:30 PM Hickman (JV) Hickman HS W 11-1
05.08.14 4:30 PM Holt (V) Holt HS L 2-13
05.09.14 12:00 PM Hallsville @ Columbia Tournament (F) Rock Bridge Field W 13-2
05.09.14 6:00 PM Battle @ Columbia Tournament (F) Rock Bridge Field W 12-2
05.10.14 11:00 AM Blue Springs South (V) Rock Bridge Field W 3-0
05.10.14 3:00 PM Jefferson City (Columbia Tournament) (F) Battle HS L 0-3
05.10.14 3:30 PM CBC (V) Rock Bridge Field L 5-14
05.12.14 5:00 PM Blair Oaks (JV) Rock Bridge Field W 4-2
05.13.14 5:00 PM Fatima (V) Rock Bridge Field W 5-1
05.13.14 7:30 PM Fatima (JV) Rock Bridge Field W 2-0
05.14.14 5:00 PM Hickman (9/10) Rock Bridge Field W 4-3
05.14.14 7:30 PM Hickman (9/10) Rock Bridge Field L 1-14
05.16.14 5:00 PM Camdenton (District Tournament) (V) Rock Bridge Field W 8-4
05.19.14 7:00 PM Helias Catholic (District Tournament) (V) Rock Bridge Field W 12-11
05.21.14 6:00 PM Jefferson City (District Tournament) (V) Rock Bridge Field W 5-0
05.27.14 6:00 PM Rolla (Sectional) (V) Rolla HS W 9-1
05.29.14 5:00 PM Nixa (Quarterfinal) (V) Nixa HS W 5-4
06.05.14 4:00 PM Blue Springs South (MSHSAA Championships) (V) T.R. Hughes, O'Fallon W 2-0
06.06.14 1:00 PM Francis Howell (MSHSAA Championships) (V) T.R. Hughes, O'Fallon W 9-6